5th Annual Congress of The Georgian Association of Radiology
Will take place on 3rd & 4th of May 2019
Georgian association of Radiology
The Georgian Association of Radiology was founded in 1997 by academician Fridon Todua.   The GAR is the first among the CIS countries which became a member of the European Society of Radiology. It was founded on the basis the Research Institute of Clinical Medicine unifying independent specialists who are occupied with practice, research and training in medical radiology and other adjoining fields in medicine.
Dear colleagues
The Association of Georgian Radiologists would like to inform you that the V Georgian Congress of Radiology will be held on 3-4 May, 2019 at the Hotel Radisson Blu Iveria, Tbilisi, Georgia.
In the course of the Congress the actual topics of diagnostic radiology, radiation therapy and interventional radiology will be discussed. Together with the Georgian Radiologists the outstanding foreign specialists will take part in the work of congress. Prior to scientific sessions Visiting Professorship Programme Oncology imaging of the Abdomen and Pelvis will be held as well.
Those who wish to participate in the congress should present the title of presentation that could be up to 15 minutes.
The deadline for submitting title is March 2019.
The thesis should be presented as a Microsoft Word file. The text should contain no less than 500 marks.